Junior County Manager 2024

Paul Bailey

Junior County Manager 2023

Paul Bailey

Back Row:

Liam Dickinson, Jacob Morgan,

Issac Cooke, Grace Rhodes,

Keira Fox.

 

Front Row: Harley  Baker,

Jacob Sverdloff, April Sylvester 

 

 

Keira Fox

Player of the day May 2023

 

                             JUNIOR COUNTY TEAM 2022

BACK ROW:-

Jacob Morgan, , Harley Baker, James Haigh, 

Jacob Parrot, Bailey Rumney

 

FRONT ROW:-

 Liam Dickinson, Jodie Dickindon Charley Rhodes

 Grace Rhodes, Jay Bailey, Lewis Bailey

Grace Rhodes

Player of the day May 2022

 

Jay Bailey

Player of the day July 2022

British Crown Green Junior

 County Championship 

Played at  Florence BC Stoke Potteries. 

Sunday  8th  May 2022

 

 

SOUTH YORKSHIRE                                 DERBYSHIRE 'B'

1.  Lewis Bailey Richmond Park       15    1.  Blake Gill.                  06

2.  Jacob Morgan. Westfield Park    15    2.  Josh Lesson.            05

3.  Jacob Parrot. Thurgoland            14    3.  Ryan Worthington    15

4.  James Haigh. Thorncliffe             13    4.  Jack Brown              15

5.  Bailey Rumney. Pilkington Rec     15    5.  George Hires            14

6.  Jordie Dickinson. Penistone         11    6.  James Causer          15

                                                                 83                                             70          

   SOUTH YORKSHIRE                         NORTH MIDLANDS 'A'

1.  Liam Dickinson. Penistone         06    1.  Josh McKenzie          15

2.  Charley Rhodes. Brodsworth     13    2.  James Crowther         15

3.  Jay Bailey Richmond Park          15    3.  Charlie Short               11

4.  Grace Rhodes. Brodsworth        15    4.  Luan Shepard              02

5.  Harley Baker. Carlton                   15    5.  Bradley Lamont          08

6.  Jacob Morgan. Westfield Park    15    6.  Daniel Danbury          12

                                                                79                                              63 

SOUTH YORKSHIRE                         WARWICK & WORC 'B'

1.  Lewis Bailey Richmond Park     13    1.  Daniel Sterland           15

2.  Jacob Parrot. Thurgoland           15    2.  Jack Cuhion               05

3.  Jay Bailey Richmond Park          06    3.   Taylor Bishop            15       

4.   Bailey Rumney. Pilkington Rec 15    4.  Blake Hall                    02

5.  Jodie Dickinson. Penistone       15    5.  Paige Hall                   03

6.  Grace Rhodes. Brodsworth        15    6.  David Coleman          08

                                                              78                                              48

British Crown Green Junior

 One Day County Championship 

Played at  Florence BC Soke Potteries. 

Sunday  8th  May 2022

Group 2 Table

 

TEAM                           PLAYED        W         L          F       A          PTS

SOUTH YORKSHIRE         3              3         0       240     181            6

DERBYSHIRE 'B'                3              2          1       225     196            4

NORTH MIDLANDS 'A      3              1           2       200      235          2

WAR & WORC 'B'               3             0            3       175      228          0

 

 

We need your consent to load the translations

We use a third-party service to translate the website content that may collect data about your activity. Please review the details and accept the service to view the translations.