Mason Cup

2nd Round Wednesday 7th June 2023 7pm

 

Abbey                        v     Bradfield 'A'                    @       Laycock Sports

Meersbrook BC 'B'   v    Armthorpe Wel              @      Treeton MW

Dearne Sports          v   Dronfield Woodhouse    @      Phoenix

Dodworth MW          v   Catcliffe 'B'                       @ Armthorpe (Bottom Green)

Bradfield 'B'               v   Meersbrook BC 'A'          @ Whiteley Woods

Maltby Community v    Royston                           @ Richmond Park

Whiteley Woods      v    Woodlands Park             @ Greasborough

Swallownest            v    Mosborough MW           @ High Hazels 

County Cup

1st Round Saturday 10th June 2023 at 2pm

MALTBY COMMUNITY            v           CATCLIFFE 'A'          @ CROOKESMOOR REC

MEERSBROOK BC 'A'               v           DEARNE SPORTS    @BRODSWORTH 

MEERSBROOK BC 'B'               v           MOSBOROUGH       @ BRADWAY

DRONFIELD WOODHOUSE     v           BRADFIELD 'B'          @ RICHMOND PARK

ARMTHORPE WEL                   v           BRODSWORTH         @ TICKHILL

THURGOLAND                          v           SWALLOWNEST       @ WRAGGS

Rose Bowl

1st Round Saturday 10th June 2023 2pm start

 

Roundwood             v         Dodworth MW     @Carlton

Laycock Sports       v         Yorkshire Main    @Shafton Village

Colley Park               v         Hickleton             @Carcroft

Handicap plate

1st Round Wednesday 14th June 2023 7pm start

Cortonwood +35        V          Swallownest +14          @Denaby Welfare

Laycock Sports+35    V         Wickersley CI 'B' +56    @Yorkshire Main (Bottom Green)

Wickersley CI 'A' +28  V         Carcroft +63                   @West Melton

Dearne Sports Scr      V        Armthorpe Wel +21        @Greasborough

We need your consent to load the translations

We use a third-party service to translate the website content that may collect data about your activity. Please review the details and accept the service to view the translations.