OFFICERS OF THE ASSOCIATION

2024

MELVYN AXE

DEPUTY PRESIDENT

82 Homestead

Bentley

Doncaster

DN5 0RU

Telephone: 

Mobile: 07581630717

Email: shirleykeeton2014@outlook.com

KEITH TURTON

SECRETARY/TREASURER/REGISTRAR

268 Wath Road

Brampton

Barnsley 

S73 0XD

Telephone: 01226 752912

Mobile: 07920003309

Email: syccgba@gmail.com

LESLEY ALLAN

COMPETITION SECRETARY

268 Wath Road

Brampton

Barnsley 

S73 0XD

Telephone: 01226 752912

Mobile: 07766335916

Email: syccgba@gmail.com

JARROD PARKIN

DEPUTY PRESIDENT

tba

DISTRICT REPS FOR 2024

BARNSLEY

COLIN CADDICK

BRIAN HOLDSWORTH

BRIAN STAINROD

 

DONCASTER

ADAM MORGAN

WENDY OXBOROUGH

STEVE SHANNON

ROTHERHAM,
MALTBY, WATH

ROTHERHAM

MICHAEL HARKER

DAVID HAMILTON

DAVID TAYLOR

MALTBY

TESSA COOPER

DENNIS SANDERSON

ROSIE ROBINS

WATH

PAUL BAILEY

MARK BOOTH

DEBBIE TALBOT

 

 

 

 

SHEFFIELD

JACK CLARKE

SARAH CLARKE

OFFICERS OF THE ASSOCIATION

2023

ELIZABETH HALL

PRESIDENT

14 Kingswood Close

Bawtry

Donaster

DN10 6PQ

Telephone: 01302 482580

Mobille: 07722964497

Email: liz.hall1@hotmail.co.uk

MELVYN AXE

DEPUTY PRESIDENT

82 Homestead

Bentley

Doncaster

DN5 0RU

Telephone: 

Mobile: 07581630717

Email: shirleykeeton2014@outlook.com

KEITH TURTON

SECRETARY/TREASURER/REGISTRAR

268 Wath Road

Brampton

Barnsley 

S73 0XD

Telephone: 01226 752912

Mobile: 07920003309

Email: syccgba@gmail.com

LESLEY ALLAN

COMPETITION SECRETARY

268 Wath Road

Brampton

Barnsley 

S73 0XD

Telephone: 01226 752912

Mobile: 07766335916

Email: syccgba@gmail.com

Past Officers

 

Presidents

1981 to 1983           Harold Higgins              Doncaster

1984 to 1986           Neil Coulson                   Maltby

1987 to 1991           Arthur Bromley              Barnsley

1992 to 1997           Leslie B Hill                    Barnsley

1998 to 2004           Duncan G Poole          Doncaster

2005 to 2006           Norman A Swift             Rotherham

2007  to 2007          Alan Tizzard                     Rotherham

2008 to 2010           Jim M Forbes                 Doncaster

2011 to 2018           David Pyle                      Sheffield

2019 to  2023         Elizabeth Hall                 Doncaster

2024 to Present     Melvin Axe                      Wath

 

Deputy-President:

 

1981 to 1982           Leslie B Hill                    Barnsley

1983 to 1983           Neil Coulson                   Maltby

1984 to 1986          Jeff Bacon                       Sheffield

1987  to 1987          Derek Monks                  Doncaster

1988 to 1988           Leslie Ellis                       Rotherham

1989 to 1991           Leslie B Hill                     Barnsley

1992 to 1997           Duncan G Poole              Doncaster

1998 to 1999           Thomas Meechan          Sheffield

2001 to 2004           Norman A Swift              Rotherham       

2005 to 2006           Ken Webster                    Barnsley

2007  to 2007           Robert Harris                  Wath

2008 to 2010           David Pyle                        Sheffield

2011 to 2017            Ian Chappell                    Wath

2018  to 2018           Elizabeth Hall                  Doncaster

2019 to 2021           Shaun Goldthorpe           Barnsley

2022 to 2023           Melvin Axe                        Wath

2024 to Present      Jarrod Parkin                    Sheffield

 

Secretary / Treasurer / Registrar:

 

1981 to 1982           Bill Oliver                          Doncaster

1983 to 1986          Jack Middleton                Wath

1987  to 1987          Brenda Monks                Doncaster

1988 to 2006           Alan J Brown                  Maltby

2007 to  Present      Keith Turton                   Wath

We need your consent to load the translations

We use a third-party service to translate the website content that may collect data about your activity. Please review the details and accept the service to view the translations.